Dawn Lemaire-Griffith
Dawn Lemaire-Griffith
Last updated: Jun 15, 2026

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467855262

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith

Counselor

She is located at 14 East Sprucewood Drive in Sandusky, OH 44870. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Child Abuse, Depression, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Grief. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467855262. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 833-3112.

Conditions treated

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dawn Lemaire-Griffith.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Mindful Health Solutions A Professional Medical Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 27 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kathryn Nicole Fisher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1975 Hayes Avenue Sandusky, 44870, OH
Mary Deborah Giles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1925 Hayes Avenue Sandusky, 44870, OH
Jessi Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1450 Old Swamp Road Swansea, 29160, SC
Christa Holt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 102 South Sandusky Avenue Upper Sandusky, 43351, OH
Marge L. Hoyt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1218 Cleveland Road Sandusky, 44870, OH
Kendel Berning
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 571 Braund Street Onalaska, 54650, WI
Ellen Tracy Miles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1925 Hayes Avenue Sandusky, 44870, OH
Marcia L. Goodsite
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1925 Hayes Avenue Sandusky, 44870, OH
Janie Victoria Tyler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2507 South Walter Reed Drive Unit D Arlington, 22206, VA
Wende Rae Meeks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1925 Hayes Avenue Sandusky, 44870, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dawn Lemaire-Griffith treat?

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith provides treatment for Anger Management, Child Abuse, Depression, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Grief. For the full list see this list.

Does Dawn Lemaire-Griffith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dawn Lemaire-Griffith accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dawn Lemaire-Griffith?

Dawn Lemaire-Griffith's office is located at 14 East Sprucewood Drive in Sandusky, OH 44870.